The usual suspects

We crossed a bridge. A big bridge.

Rainbow Bridge is a suspension bridge. The bridge carries vehicle, the fancy Yurikamome line and pedestrian. Yeap, there's a special walkway for pedestrian on the bridge. There's nothing "rainbow" about this bridge, other than the fact that 'occasionally' the bridge is lit up in various colours. That's all.

I'm gonna cheat, here's a link to wiki page about the bridge. Boom, that's convenient. Now, back to photos.

It's pretty near to Tamachi station and that's where the usual suspects gathered.

Incoming photo drops ahead.

The rainbow bridge, crossing Tokyo Bay

Flyte2018-0318-150503-063-1

Flyte2018-0318-144513-034

Flyte2018-0318-153305-104

Flyte2018-0318-155617-142

Flyte2018-0318-175929-284

Flyte2018-0318-153611-112

IMG_0139

IMG_0125

IMG_0128

Flyte2018-0318-153339-106

IMG_0131

IMG_0135

IMG_0137

IMG_0138

Flyte2018-0318-172121-218

Flyte2018-0318-171631-203

Long exposure of the Rainbow Bridge. Tokyo Tower seen in the distance through the bridge.

Flyte2018-0318-172412-234

Flyte2018-0318-174619-262

Flyte2018-0318-151530-078

Flyte2018-0318-160727-151

Flyte2018-0318-160155-146

Flyte2018-0318-174730-270

Flyte2018-0318-180314-287